Where to stay

Hosterías in Santa Fe de Antioquia: countryside inns with pools and cabins

In Antioquia a hostería is a countryside hotel: green areas, a pool, sometimes cabins and meals included. In Santa Fe some are a few blocks from the square and others are out in the countryside.

A typical historic center street with white houses and wooden doors
Photo of Santa Fe de Antioquia, not of a property. Photo: Vcortestoro1 / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0

Affiliate links: if you book through them we may earn a commission from Booking.com at no extra cost to you. How it works.

Many people search for "all inclusive hosterías". Note that on Booking.com almost all sell the room with breakfast, and full-board plans are usually booked directly with the hostería. If you want one, ask before paying.

How we chose

In here are the places that call themselves a hostería or work as a countryside hotel with grounds and a pool. For each we note the distance to the square and the recreation its listing publishes.

HosteríaTo the squarePoolsScore
Hostería Tonusco Campestre500 meterstwo pools8.7
Hostería Florida Tropical5.2 kmthree pools7.7
Hotel La Iguana2.7 kmtwo pools, one seasonal8.3
Hostería El Castellano700 metersan outdoor pool8.3
Hostería Los Fundadores800 metersan outdoor pool7.9
Hotel La Ardilla4.1 kman outdoor pool8.2

Booking.com data checked on October 18, 2026; straight-line distances.

Hosterías we reviewed

Hostería Tonusco Campestre

500 meters from the square. Offers pool tables, table tennis and mini golf. 8.7 on Booking.com. Read more

See prices on Booking

Hostería Florida Tropical

5.2 km from the square. Offers pool tables, table tennis and bike rental. 7.7 on Booking.com. Read more

See prices on Booking

Hotel La Ardilla

4.1 km from the square. Offers bike rental, a gym and football, volleyball and basketball courts. 8.2 on Booking.com. Read more

See prices on Booking

What to check at a hostería

For a day visit without staying, see day passes; for more space, farm stays and cabins.

Frequently asked questions

Which hosterías are there in Santa Fe de Antioquia?
Among the most searched: Hostería Tonusco Campestre, Hostería Florida Tropical, Hotel La Iguana, Hostería El Castellano, Hostería Los Fundadores, Hotel La Ardilla.
Are there hosterías in Santa Fe de Antioquia and San Jerónimo?
Yes. There are several along the road between the two towns; Portón del Sol and Arde La Selva are on that stretch. See also Sopetrán and San Jerónimo.

Sources

Checked on October 18, 2026. Prices and opening hours change: always confirm with the official source before you travel.